SPIELE
30.09.19 | 2. Runde Qualifikation | Kuan Yu Chen | Samuel Beren | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | M25 Tay | Hartplatz |
MATCH STATS
Kuan Yu Chen | Samuel Beren | |
1st SERVE % | 40/57 (70%) | 34/59 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 26/34 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/59 (37%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/116 (53%) | 55/116 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kuan Yu Chen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Samuel Beren | |
0-0 | ||
Kuan Yu Chen | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Samuel Beren | |
Kuan Yu Chen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-2 | Samuel Beren | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kuan Yu Chen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Samuel Beren | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kuan Yu Chen | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
4-5 | Samuel Beren | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Kuan Yu Chen | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Samuel Beren | |
Kuan Yu Chen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Samuel Beren | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kuan Yu Chen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Samuel Beren | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Kuan Yu Chen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Samuel Beren | |
0-0 | ||
Kuan Yu Chen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Samuel Beren | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1, 7-1, 8-1, 8-2 | ||
10-3 |
Taipeh (CHN)
09.11.00, 23 Jahre
09.11.00, 23 Jahre
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
USA
06.02.97, 27 Jahre
06.02.97, 27 Jahre
Kuan Yu Chen vs. Samuel Beren - Direktduelle
30.09.19 | 2. Runde Qualifikation | Kuan Yu Chen | Samuel Beren | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | Spieldetails | M25 Tay | Hartplatz |
Kuan Yu Chen form & Samuel Beren form
Kuan Yu Chen - letzten Spiele
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
30.07.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Rocco Piatti | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
23.07.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Felipe Virgili Berini | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Anseong - Sandplatz | ||||
19.06.23 Qualifikation | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
19.06.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Max Flaherty | 6-3, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
18.06.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Je Won Jeon | 7-5, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Changwon - Hartplatz | ||||
12.06.23 Qualifikation | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 2-6, 3-4, - Kuan Yu Chen - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
12.06.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. HyunBin Jin | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | Spieldetails | |
11.06.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jiwon Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
03.05.23 1. Runde | vs. Omar Brigida | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
25.04.23 1. Runde | vs. Michal Mikula | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
18.04.23 1. Runde | vs. Koray Kirci | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
10.04.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-71, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
09.04.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Artsiom Dabryian | 6-4, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
13.03.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Tom Biston | 0-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
12.03.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
08.03.23 1. Runde | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
01.03.23 1. Runde | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
22.02.23 1. Runde | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
14.02.23 1. Runde | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Traralgon - Hartplatz | ||||
23.11.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Marin Dumitru | 6-1, 6-76, 6-10 | Spieldetails | |
22.11.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Zac Osborne | 7-5, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Traralgon - Hartplatz | ||||
15.11.22 Qualifikation | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
14.11.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Rhys Searant | 6-4, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
13.11.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
Sydney Challenger - Hartplatz | ||||
30.10.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jordan Smith | 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hartplatz | ||||
02.10.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 4-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Caloundra - Hartplatz | ||||
27.07.22 1. Runde | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Caloundra - Hartplatz | ||||
19.07.22 1. Runde | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 5-7, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Bogota Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
03.07.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 2-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Los - Hartplatz | ||||
26.06.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | Spieldetails |
Samuel Beren - letzten Spiele
M25 Wichita - Hartplatz | ||||
12.06.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jurence Zosimo Mendoza | 4-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Wichita - Hartplatz | ||||
09.06.21 1. Runde | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
10.03.20 Qualifikation | vs. Niels Visker | 6-76, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
09.03.20 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Maik Moraing | 6-1, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
27.01.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Chris Wettengel | 0-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
12.01.20 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Chad Kissell | 2-5, - Samuel Beren - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
M15 East - Halle Hart | ||||
17.11.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Langford Hills | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
11.11.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
10.11.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Santiago Chisco | 6-4, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
04.11.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Ricardo Reyna | 6-1, 5-7, 8-10 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Changwon - Hartplatz | ||||
13.10.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Tay - Hartplatz | ||||
08.10.19 Qualifikation | vs. Christian Didier Chin | 6-2, 6-75, 6-10 | Spieldetails | |
07.10.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Xin Hu | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
05.10.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Tay - Hartplatz | ||||
30.09.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sajur - Hartplatz | ||||
04.09.19 1. Runde | vs. Yan Sabanin | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Kiryat - Hartplatz | ||||
29.08.19 2. Runde | vs. Alon Elia | 2-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
28.08.19 1. Runde | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-4, 3-0, Michal Konecny - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
M15 Kiryat - Hartplatz | ||||
21.08.19 1. Runde | vs. Markus Schultz | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
30.07.19 Qualifikation | vs. Charles Force | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
29.07.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Arturo Langle | 6-0, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Wichita - Hartplatz | ||||
11.06.19 Qualifikation | vs. Emmett Ward | 6-77, 6-4, 6-10 | Spieldetails | |
10.06.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
USA F23 - Hartplatz | ||||
14.08.18 1. Runde | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 4-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
USA F22 - Hartplatz | ||||
05.08.18 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Benjamin Rosen | 5-7, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
USA F19 - Hartplatz | ||||
04.07.18 1. Runde | vs. Collin Altamirano | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
Israel F11 - Hartplatz | ||||
28.06.18 2. Runde | vs. Tigre Hank | 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
27.06.18 1. Runde | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Israel F10 - Hartplatz | ||||
19.06.18 1. Runde | vs. Alon Elia | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
Israel F9 - Hartplatz | ||||
07.06.17 1. Runde | vs. Keivon Tabrizi | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails |