SPIELE
16.07.21 | 2. Runde | Gerald Melzer | Philip Bachmaier | 6-0, 6-2 | M25 Telfs | Sandplatz |
MATCH STATS
Gerald Melzer | Philip Bachmaier | |
1st SERVE % | 21/40 (53%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/21 (90%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 10/26 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Philip Bachmaier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gerald Melzer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Philip Bachmaier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gerald Melzer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Philip Bachmaier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gerald Melzer | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Philip Bachmaier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gerald Melzer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Philip Bachmaier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gerald Melzer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Philip Bachmaier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gerald Melzer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Philip Bachmaier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gerald Melzer | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Österreich
30.10.96, 27 Jahre
30.10.96, 27 Jahre
Gerald Melzer vs. Philip Bachmaier - Direktduelle
16.07.21 | 2. Runde | Gerald Melzer | Philip Bachmaier | 6-0, 6-2 | Spieldetails | M25 Telfs | Sandplatz |
Gerald Melzer form & Philip Bachmaier form
Gerald Melzer - letzten Spiele
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
12.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | Spieldetails | |
11.03.24 Qualifikation | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
10.03.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-0, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Antalya - Sandplatz | ||||
15.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
15.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 7-66, 2-6, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Antalya - Sandplatz | ||||
10.02.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 2-6, 6-76 | Spieldetails | |
08.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
06.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-5, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Sandplatz | ||||
18.09.23 Qualifikation | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 6-76 | Spieldetails | |
17.09.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-63, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
Tulln Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
07.09.23 2. Runde | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
05.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
04.09.23 Qualifikation | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-4, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
03.09.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Vienna - Sandplatz | ||||
02.09.23 Halbfinale | vs. Peter Heller | 6-75, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
01.09.23 Viertelfinale | vs. John Sperle | 6-2, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
31.08.23 2. Runde | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
30.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Sandplatz | ||||
17.08.23 2. Runde | vs. Matej Dodig | 4-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
16.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
Medellin Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
28.06.23 2. Runde | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
27.06.23 1. Runde | vs. Jose Statham | 1-6, 6-4, 7-60 | Spieldetails | |
Cali Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
22.06.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 7-64, 4-6, 6-78 | Spieldetails | |
21.06.23 2. Runde | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-4, 7-65 | Spieldetails | |
19.06.23 1. Runde | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
Bratislava 1 - Sandplatz | ||||
13.06.23 1. Runde | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
12.06.23 Qualifikation | vs. Timo Stodder | 7-61, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
12.06.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Michal Krajci | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
Prostejov Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
04.06.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 4-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
10.05.23 2. Runde | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | Spieldetails |
Philip Bachmaier - letzten Spiele
M15 Aprilia - Sandplatz | ||||
13.07.22 2. Runde | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
12.07.22 1. Runde | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Poprad - Sandplatz | ||||
28.06.22 1. Runde | vs. Matyas Fuele | 3-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
10.05.22 Qualifikation | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 1-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
09.05.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mohamed Mostafa Moens | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
03.05.22 Qualifikation | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-72, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
02.05.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Andrea Pecorella | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Antalya - Sandplatz | ||||
18.04.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 5-7, 6-71 | Spieldetails | |
17.04.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Maksym Dovhusha | 6-0, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Sandplatz | ||||
06.04.22 1. Runde | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
05.04.22 Qualifikation | vs. Alen Bill | 6-0, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
04.04.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Paul Gravereau | 7-63, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Marrakech - Sandplatz | ||||
24.03.22 1. Runde | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | Spieldetails | |
22.03.22 Qualifikation | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 6-4, 7-62 | Spieldetails | |
21.03.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
20.03.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Cosimo Banti | 6-3, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Marrakech - Sandplatz | ||||
17.03.22 1. Runde | vs. Hamza Karmoussi | 5-7, 6-4, 7-63 | Spieldetails | |
17.03.22 2. Runde | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
15.03.22 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Ilya Rudiukov | 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
15.03.22 Qualifikation | vs. Mohamed Alami | 6-0, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Antalya - Sandplatz | ||||
23.01.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Aziz Dadabaev | 2-6, 6-75 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
12.01.22 1. Runde | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 1-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
06.01.22 2. Runde | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
05.01.22 1. Runde | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-3, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
06.09.21 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jakub Wojcik | 1-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
02.09.21 2. Runde | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | Spieldetails | |
01.09.21 1. Runde | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Bad - Sandplatz | ||||
23.08.21 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Gonzalo Achondo | 6-0, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
23.08.21 Qualifikation | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 3-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
22.08.21 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. David Tomic | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails |