SPIELE
28.10.19 | 1. Runde Qualifikation | Laura Pigossi | Alexa Pitt | 6-2, 6-1 | W60 Asuncion | Sandplatz |
MATCH STATS
Laura Pigossi | Alexa Pitt | |
1st SERVE % | 24/35 (69%) | 33/65 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/65 (60%) | 14/35 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
USA
11.08.93, 30 Jahre
11.08.93, 30 Jahre
Laura Pigossi vs. Alexa Pitt - Direktduelle
28.10.19 | 1. Runde Qualifikation | Laura Pigossi | Alexa Pitt | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | W60 Asuncion | Sandplatz |
Laura Pigossi form & Alexa Pitt form
Laura Pigossi - letzten Spiele
San Luis - Sandplatz | ||||
27.03.24 2. Runde | vs. Xiaodi You | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
25.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
Miami - Hartplatz | ||||
17.03.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
Indian Wells - Hartplatz | ||||
04.03.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
W50 Pretoria - Hartplatz | ||||
02.03.24 Finale | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
01.03.24 Halbfinale | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
29.02.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
28.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-3, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
27.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
W50 Pretoria - Hartplatz | ||||
23.02.24 Halbfinale | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
22.02.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
21.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
20.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
Doha - Hartplatz | ||||
09.02.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
Mumbai - Hartplatz | ||||
07.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
05.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-0, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
Hua Hin - Hartplatz | ||||
29.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Melbourne - Hartplatz | ||||
10.01.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
Canberra - Hartplatz | ||||
02.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Buenos Aires - Sandplatz | ||||
03.12.23 Finale | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
02.12.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
02.12.23 Halbfinale | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | Spieldetails | |
29.11.23 2. Runde | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
27.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
Florianopolis - Sandplatz | ||||
21.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-64, 6-74, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
Colina - Sandplatz | ||||
16.11.23 2. Runde | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
15.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
Billie Jean - Sandplatz | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
16.10.23 1. Runde | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Seoul - Hartplatz | ||||
10.10.23 1. Runde | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails |
Alexa Pitt - letzten Spiele
W15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
25.08.22 1. Runde | vs. Lola Marandel | 3-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
16.08.22 1. Runde | vs. Jiangxue Han | 5-7, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
20.07.22 1. Runde | vs. Vanessa Wong | 5-7, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
12.07.22 1. Runde | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
30.11.21 1. Runde | vs. Caroline Lampl | 3-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
24.11.21 1. Runde | vs. Yu Chen | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
03.05.21 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
26.04.21 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-4, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
26.04.21 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Helena Stevic | 4-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cairo - Sandplatz | ||||
27.01.21 1. Runde | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
W60 Asuncion - Sandplatz | ||||
28.10.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Buenos - Sandplatz | ||||
10.10.19 1. Runde | vs. Paula Corbalan | 6-2, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
10.10.19 2. Runde | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Santiago - Sandplatz | ||||
02.10.19 1. Runde | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Sao - Sandplatz | ||||
26.09.19 2. Runde | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 2-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
24.09.19 1. Runde | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Buenos - Sandplatz | ||||
20.09.19 Viertelfinale | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-74, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
19.09.19 2. Runde | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
17.09.19 1. Runde | vs. Heydi Doldan | 7-65, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Buenos - Sandplatz | ||||
12.09.19 2. Runde | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 1-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
10.09.19 1. Runde | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Lambare - Sandplatz | ||||
22.08.19 2. Runde | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
21.08.19 1. Runde | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
W15 La - Sandplatz | ||||
15.08.19 2. Runde | vs. Heydi Doldan | 5-7, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Santa - Sandplatz | ||||
08.08.19 2. Runde | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
06.08.19 1. Runde | vs. Maria Alejandra Sandoval Espinoza | 6-3, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Lima - Sandplatz | ||||
18.07.19 2. Runde | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
16.07.19 1. Runde | vs. Gabriela Carvajal Melendez | 6-4, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Lima - Sandplatz | ||||
09.07.19 1. Runde | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Cancun - Hartplatz | ||||
30.05.19 2. Runde | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 3-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails |