SPIELE
09.08.17 | 2. Runde | Katerina Vankova | Giorgie Jones | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | Mragowo | Sandplatz |
MATCH STATS
Katerina Vankova | Giorgie Jones | |
1st SERVE % | 42/67 (63%) | 35/72 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 27/35 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 14/37 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/72 (43%) | 25/67 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/139 (53%) | 66/139 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Australien
21.02.97, 27 Jahre
21.02.97, 27 Jahre
Katerina Vankova vs. Giorgie Jones - Direktduelle
09.08.17 | 2. Runde | Katerina Vankova | Giorgie Jones | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | Spieldetails | Mragowo | Sandplatz |
Katerina Vankova form & Giorgie Jones form
Katerina Vankova - letzten Spiele
Jablonec Nad - Teppich | ||||
06.12.18 2. Runde | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | - Katerina Vankova - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
05.12.18 1. Runde | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
Prague - Sandplatz | ||||
08.09.18 Halbfinale | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
07.09.18 Viertelfinale | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-2, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
06.09.18 2. Runde | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-2, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
05.09.18 1. Runde | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
Ricany - Sandplatz | ||||
01.09.18 Halbfinale | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
31.08.18 Viertelfinale | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
30.08.18 2. Runde | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
28.08.18 1. Runde | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Prague - Sandplatz | ||||
23.07.18 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
22.07.18 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-1, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
Vienna - Sandplatz | ||||
18.07.18 2. Runde | vs. Sabina Machalova | - | Spieldetails | |
16.07.18 1. Runde | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-1, 6-70, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
Jablonec Nad - Sandplatz | ||||
27.06.18 1. Runde | vs. Johana Markova | 1-5, - Katerina Vankova - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
Prerov - Sandplatz | ||||
14.06.18 Viertelfinale | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 0-3, - Katerina Vankova - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
13.06.18 2. Runde | vs. Alexandra Silna | 6-4, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
12.06.18 1. Runde | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
Stare Splavy - Sandplatz | ||||
06.06.18 1. Runde | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
04.06.18 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-0, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
04.06.18 Qualifikation | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
Kaposvar - Sandplatz | ||||
11.05.18 Halbfinale | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 4-6, - Katerina Vankova - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
10.05.18 Viertelfinale | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
09.05.18 2. Runde | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
08.05.18 1. Runde | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
Antalya - Sandplatz | ||||
26.04.18 2. Runde | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 5-7, 0-1, - Katerina Vankova - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
24.04.18 1. Runde | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
Antalya - Sandplatz | ||||
17.04.18 1. Runde | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
Heraklion - Sandplatz | ||||
16.03.18 Viertelfinale | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 5-7, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
15.03.18 2. Runde | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-2 | Spieldetails |
Giorgie Jones - letzten Spiele
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
30.04.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Summer Yardley | 2-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
23.04.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Danielle Daley | 0-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
17.04.23 Qualifikation | vs. Given Roach | 1-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
16.04.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Aldershot - Hartplatz | ||||
14.08.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jessica Matthews | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Foxhills - Hartplatz | ||||
31.07.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 1-3, - Giorgie Jones - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
W25 Roehampton - Hartplatz | ||||
10.07.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 2-6, 6-74 | Spieldetails | |
W100 Ilkley - Rasen | ||||
12.06.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Danielle Lao | 2-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Madrid - Hartplatz | ||||
05.06.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Lucia Aranda Arcas | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
08.05.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
02.05.22 Qualifikation | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
01.05.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Brooke Black | 7-5, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
17.04.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-73, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Nottingham - Hartplatz | ||||
10.04.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Glasgow - Halle Hart | ||||
13.02.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jasmine Conway | 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Birmingham - Halle Hart | ||||
06.02.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Anna Brogan | 4-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Loughborough - Halle Hart | ||||
24.01.22 Qualifikation | vs. Emma Wilson | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
23.01.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Chloe Elliott | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Bath - Halle Hart | ||||
12.01.22 1. Runde | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
10.01.22 Qualifikation | vs. Freya Davies | 7-69, 3-6, 10-5 | Spieldetails | |
09.01.22 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-3, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Sunderland - Halle Hart | ||||
23.02.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Lou Adler | 6-72, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Prague - Sandplatz | ||||
02.09.19 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Cindy Burger | 0-6, 1-2, - Giorgie Jones - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
01.09.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Prague - Sandplatz | ||||
26.08.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-3, 3-6, - Giorgie Jones - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
W15 Wanfercee - Sandplatz | ||||
20.08.19 Qualifikation | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
19.08.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Helena Verbeeck | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Chiswick - Hartplatz | ||||
05.08.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Abigail Amos | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
W25 Woking - Hartplatz | ||||
29.07.19 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Sandplatz | ||||
23.07.19 1. Runde | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails |