SPIELE
29.08.18 | 2. Runde | Luca Castelnuovo | Bingyu Yu | 3-6, 7-63, 7-63 | China F14 | Sandplatz |
MATCH STATS
Luca Castelnuovo | Bingyu Yu | |
1st SERVE % | 62/101 (61%) | 73/123 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/62 (79%) | 49/73 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 28/50 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/10 (20%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/123 (37%) | 30/101 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/224 (52%) | 107/224 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 13 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-4 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-5 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Bingyu Yu | |
2-3 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-5 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 5-6 | |
Luca Castelnuovo | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Bingyu Yu | |
1-1 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-4 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 3-5 | |
4-5 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-5 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Castelnuovo | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Bingyu Yu | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
China
18.02.99, 25 Jahre
18.02.99, 25 Jahre
Luca Castelnuovo vs. Bingyu Yu - Direktduelle
29.08.18 | 2. Runde | Luca Castelnuovo | Bingyu Yu | 3-6, 7-63, 7-63 | Spieldetails | China F14 | Sandplatz |
Luca Castelnuovo form & Bingyu Yu form
Luca Castelnuovo - letzten Spiele
M15 Hinode - Hartplatz | ||||
14.03.24 2. Runde | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
13.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 7-66, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Nakhon - Hartplatz | ||||
21.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 2-6, 2-4, - Luca Castelnuovo - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
M15 Nakhon - Hartplatz | ||||
16.02.24 Viertelfinale | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-73 | Spieldetails | |
15.02.24 2. Runde | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
13.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-1, 7-64 | Spieldetails | |
Chennai Challenger - Hartplatz | ||||
05.02.24 Qualifikation | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
04.02.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-64 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Chennai - Hartplatz | ||||
25.01.24 2. Runde | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, - Luca Castelnuovo - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
24.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Bhopal - Hartplatz | ||||
18.01.24 2. Runde | vs. Dominik Palan | 4-6, 6-73 | Spieldetails | |
16.01.24 1. Runde | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hartplatz | ||||
20.12.23 1. Runde | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-72, 2-2, - Luca Castelnuovo - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
M15 Zahra - Hartplatz | ||||
14.12.23 2. Runde | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
13.12.23 1. Runde | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Ipoh - Hartplatz | ||||
24.11.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
23.11.23 2. Runde | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 7-66, Woobin Shin - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
22.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Kuching - Hartplatz | ||||
17.11.23 Viertelfinale | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-712, 6-2, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
16.11.23 2. Runde | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
15.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Sunderland - Halle Hart | ||||
01.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hartplatz | ||||
12.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
11.09.23 Qualifikation | vs. Ray Ho | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
10.09.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Hong - Hartplatz | ||||
06.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hartplatz | ||||
23.08.23 2. Runde | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
22.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-74, 7-65, 7-64 | Spieldetails | |
20.08.23 Qualifikation | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hartplatz | ||||
17.08.23 2. Runde | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-79, 6-3, 6-710 | Spieldetails |
Bingyu Yu - letzten Spiele
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
12.03.24 Qualifikation | vs. Freddie Ridout | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
11.03.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Daniil Evseev | 6-1, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
06.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
05.03.24 Qualifikation | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 7-5, 3-6, 10-3 | Spieldetails | |
04.03.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Luciano Barbarino | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | Spieldetails | |
03.03.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Bert Nuyts | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
26.02.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Joe Tyler | 3-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
25.02.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Filip Kana | 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sharm - Hartplatz | ||||
18.02.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-76, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hartplatz | ||||
15.08.23 Qualifikation | vs. Weitao Xu | 5-7, 6-3, 11-13 | Spieldetails | |
14.08.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. David Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Baotou - Sandplatz | ||||
09.08.23 1. Runde | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 4-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
07.08.23 Qualifikation | vs. Ye Hongyu | 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
06.08.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Yukun Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Anning - Sandplatz | ||||
31.07.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Rui Ning Huang | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | Spieldetails | |
30.07.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Ladeng Ran | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hartplatz | ||||
19.07.23 1. Runde | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Shanghai - Hartplatz | ||||
10.07.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Zijiang Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Tianjin - Hartplatz | ||||
21.06.23 1. Runde | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
20.06.23 Qualifikation | vs. Xiaoyin Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | Spieldetails | |
19.06.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
18.06.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Yukun Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Tianjin - Hartplatz | ||||
14.06.23 1. Runde | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 3-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
13.06.23 Qualifikation | vs. Yuquan Jin | 3-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
12.06.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Ki Lung Ng | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
11.06.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Aditya Vardhan Duddupudi | 6-4, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Luzhou - Hartplatz | ||||
08.06.23 2. Runde | vs. Jeremy Jin | 4-6, 6-76 | Spieldetails | |
06.06.23 1. Runde | vs. Wenfu Li | 6-1, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
05.03.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 7-62, 2-6, 3-10 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
26.02.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Adrien Gobat | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails |