SPIELE
02.08.17 | 1. Runde | Joao Monteiro | Goncalo Falcao | 6-3, 6-4 | Portugal F14 | Sandplatz |
MATCH STATS
Joao Monteiro | Goncalo Falcao | |
1st SERVE % | 34/62 (55%) | 45/68 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 24/45 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/68 (54%) | 29/62 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/130 (54%) | 60/130 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Nationalität
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Geburtstag
Höhe
Gewicht
Profi seit
Typ
Rangliste
Punkte
Preisgeld
Portugal
22.02.88, 36 Jahre
73.977 $
22.02.88, 36 Jahre
73.977 $
Joao Monteiro vs. Goncalo Falcao - Direktduelle
15.08.18 | 1. Runde | Joao Monteiro | Goncalo Falcao | 6-4, 7-66 | Spieldetails | Portugal F15 | Hartplatz |
02.08.17 | 1. Runde | Joao Monteiro | Goncalo Falcao | 6-3, 6-4 | Spieldetails | Portugal F14 | Sandplatz |
Joao Monteiro form & Goncalo Falcao form
Joao Monteiro - letzten Spiele
Maia Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
28.11.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Quinta - Hartplatz | ||||
07.11.20 Viertelfinale | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
07.11.20 2. Runde | vs. Viktor Galovic | 6-4, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
04.11.20 1. Runde | vs. Terence Das | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
Lisbon Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
10.10.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Setubal - Hartplatz | ||||
04.10.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-74, 6-74 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Porto - Hartplatz | ||||
30.09.20 1. Runde | vs. Tiago Cacao | 7-65, 2-6, 0-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sintra - Hartplatz | ||||
17.09.20 2. Runde | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
16.09.20 1. Runde | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Sintra - Hartplatz | ||||
11.09.20 Viertelfinale | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-6, 1-4, - Joao Monteiro - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
10.09.20 2. Runde | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
08.09.20 1. Runde | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
All Lower - Sandplatz | ||||
17.07.20 1. Runde | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-2, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
16.07.20 1. Runde | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-77, 7-65, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
10.07.20 1. Runde | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 0-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
08.07.20 1. Runde | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-2, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
03.07.20 1. Runde | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
26.06.20 1. Runde | vs. Gastao Elias | 1-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Vale - Hartplatz | ||||
26.02.20 1. Runde | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-73, 3-3, - Joao Monteiro - Aufgabe | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
16.02.20 Finale | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
15.02.20 Halbfinale | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
14.02.20 Viertelfinale | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 6-3, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
13.02.20 2. Runde | vs. Adam Moundir | 7-65, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
12.02.20 1. Runde | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 6-1, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
10.02.20 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 6-0, 6-4 | Spieldetails | |
10.02.20 Qualifikation | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-2, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
09.02.20 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Nicolo Crespi | 6-2, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
M15 Monastir - Hartplatz | ||||
06.02.20 2. Runde | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 5-7 | Spieldetails | |
05.02.20 1. Runde | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
03.02.20 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 6-2, 6-2 | Spieldetails |
Goncalo Falcao - letzten Spiele
M25 Loule - Hartplatz | ||||
20.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
19.03.24 Qualifikation | vs. Diogo Marques | 2-6, 2-6 | Spieldetails | |
18.03.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Peter Sychev | 6-4, 7-5 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Vale - Hartplatz | ||||
12.03.24 1. Runde | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
11.03.24 Qualifikation | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 1-6, 3-10 | Spieldetails | |
11.03.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Jose Freitas | 6-2, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Quinta - Hartplatz | ||||
03.03.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Diogo Marques | 0-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Faro - Hartplatz | ||||
28.02.24 1. Runde | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
26.02.24 Qualifikation | vs. Matej Vocel | 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 | Spieldetails | |
25.02.24 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 6-3, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Vila - Hartplatz | ||||
19.02.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Tomas Cortez | 4-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Vila - Hartplatz | ||||
13.02.24 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Noah Thurner | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
Maia Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
26.11.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 3-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Vale - Hartplatz | ||||
22.11.23 1. Runde | vs. Matej Vocel | 3-6, 6-75 | Spieldetails | |
21.11.23 Qualifikation | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-1, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
20.11.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Guilherme Cruz | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Vale - Hartplatz | ||||
14.11.23 Qualifikation | vs. Stijn Slump | 1-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
13.11.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Marco Berti | 7-64, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Tavira - Hartplatz | ||||
15.10.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 3-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Tavira - Hartplatz | ||||
09.10.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Joao Antonio | 0-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
08.10.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Guilherme Candeias | 6-0, 6-0 | Spieldetails | |
Lisbon Challenger - Sandplatz | ||||
01.10.23 1. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 1-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Setubal - Hartplatz | ||||
20.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 2-6, 1-6 | Spieldetails | |
19.09.23 Qualifikation | vs. Andre Stewart | 6-3, 6-2 | Spieldetails | |
18.09.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Bernardo Henriques | 6-1, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Sintra - Hartplatz | ||||
12.09.23 Qualifikation | vs. James Mackinlay | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | Spieldetails | |
11.09.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Henrique Bork | 6-0, 6-1 | Spieldetails | |
M25 Sintra - Hartplatz | ||||
06.09.23 1. Runde | vs. Duarte Vale | 1-6, 4-6 | Spieldetails | |
06.09.23 Qualifikation | vs. Ander Tarrio Ponte | 6-1, 6-3 | Spieldetails | |
05.09.23 2. Runde Qualifikation | vs. Tomas Almeida | 6-4, 6-1 | Spieldetails |